Board of Directors 2018 / 2019

Dr. Bruce Hawkins

CHAIR

Date Elected: June 27, 2017

Term: 3 years

 

Mrs. Patricia Willard-Inglis

VICE CHAIR

Date Elected: June 26, 2018

Term: 2 years

 

Mr. Maurice Landriault

TREASURER

Date Elected: June 26, 2018

 

Term: 3 years

 

Mr. Mike Baker

PRESIDENT & CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

SECRETARY

  

Mrs. Deborah Murray

TRUSTEE

Date Elected: June 28, 2016

Term: 3 years

 

Mr. Mark Everard

TRUSTEE

Date Elected: June 27, 2017

Term: 3 years

 

Mr. Dan Fenety

TRUSTEE

ate Appointed: August 28, 2017

Term: 3 years




Mrs. Georgette Saxton

TRUSTEE

Date Appointed: October 24, 2017

Term: Interim

 

Ms. Denise Balch

TRUSTEE

Date Elected: June 26, 2018

Term: 3 years

 

Ms. Jocelyn Moreno

TRUSTEE

Date Elected: June 26, 2018

Term: 2 years

 

Dr. Colleen Davies

CHIEF OF STAFF

Date Elected: April 24, 2018

Term: 2 years

 

Dr. Nichole Currie

PRESIDENT, PROFESSIONAL STAFF

Date Elected: April 5, 2017

Term: 2 years

  

Mrs. Erin Montgomery

CHIEF NURSING EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR OF PATIENT SERVICES